WIAA football playoff pairings

The high school football regular season is over and now it’s on to the playoffs. Below are the pairings with Madison-area teams listed in bold.
Division 1
Group A:
Game 1: Appleton North (#8) at Bay Port (#1) @Bay Port | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: D.C. Everest (#5) at Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (#4) @Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Chippewa Falls (#6) at Hudson (#3) @Hudson | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Green Bay Preble (#7) at Stevens Point (#2) @Stevens Point | Friday, 07:00 PM
Group B:
Game 1: Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (#8) at Kimberly (#1) @ Kimberly | Papermaker Stadium | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Neenah (#5) at Appleton West (#4) @ Banta Bowl | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Milw Morse-Marsh/Carmen/Juneau/Lang (#6) at Milwaukee King (#3) @ Milwaukee King at Custer Stadium | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Milw Wash/Science/Collegiate (#7) at Fond du Lac (#2) @Fond du Lac | Fruth Field | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Madison La Follette (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) @Sun Prairie | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Middleton (#5) at Oconomowoc (#4) @Oconomowoc | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Arrowhead (#6) at Verona (#3) @Verona | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Madison West (#7) at Badger (#2) @Badger | Friday, 07:00 PM

Advertisement

Group D:
Game 1: Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon (#8) at Franklin (#1) @Franklin | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Kenosha Bradford/Reuther (#5) at Oak Creek (#4) @Oak Creek | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Kenosha Indian Trail (#6) at Racine Horlick (#3) @Racine Horlick | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (#7) at Marquette (#2) @Marquette | Friday, 07:00 PM
Division 2
Group A:
Game 1: Wausau West (#8) at Menomonie (#1) @Menomonie | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Ashwaubenon (#5) at Green Bay Southwest (#4) @Green Bay Southwest | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Pulaski (#6) at Hortonville (#3) @Hortonville | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Holmen (#7) at Superior (#2) @Superior | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Wauwatosa West (#8) at Brookfield Central (#1) @Brookfield Central | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Oshkosh North (#5) at Hartford (#4) @Hartford | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Cedarburg (#6) at Brookfield East (#3) @Brookfield East | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Menomonee Falls (#7) at Menasha (#2) @Menasha | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: DeForest (#8) at Waunakee (#1) @Waunakee | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Monona Grove (#5) at Waterford (#4) @Waterford | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Stoughton (#6) at Waukesha West (#3) @Waukesha West | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Watertown (#7) at Wilmot (#2) @Wilmot | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Milwaukee Bradley (#8) at Homestead (#1) @Homestead | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Shorewood/Messmer (#5) at Germantown (#4) @Germantown | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learn. (#6) at Greenfield (#3) @Greenfield | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: South Milwaukee (#7) at Whitefish Bay (#2) @Whitefish Bay | Friday, 07:00 PM
Division 3
Group A:
Game 1: Merrill (#8) at Rice Lake (#1) @Rice Lake | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: La Crosse Logan (#5) at Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (#4) @Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Medford (#6) at New Richmond (#3) @New Richmond | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Sparta (#7) at Onalaska (#2) @Onalaska | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Shawano (#8) at Notre Dame (#1) @Notre Dame | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Fox Valley Lutheran (#5) at Antigo (#4) @Antigo | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Waupaca (#6) at West De Pere (#3) @West De Pere | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Seymour (#7) at Luxemburg-Casco (#2) @Luxemburg-Casco | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Reedsburg (#8) at Monroe (#1) @Monroe | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Evansville/Albany (#5) at Fort Atkinson (#4) @Fort Atkinson | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Jefferson (#6) at Pewaukee (#3) @Pewaukee | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Delavan-Darien (#7) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#2) @Mount Horeb/Barneveld | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: New Berlin West (#8) at Catholic Memorial (#1) @Catholic Memorial | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Wisconsin Lutheran (#5) at New Berlin Eisenhower (#4) @New Berlin Eisenhower | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Greendale (#6) at Plymouth (#3) @Plymouth | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Port Washington (#7) at Kewaskum (#2) @Kewaskum | Friday, 07:00 PM
Division 4
Group A:
Game 1: Altoona (#8) at Osceola (#1) @Osceola | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Northwestern (#5) at St. Croix Central (#4) @St. Croix Central | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Nekoosa (#6) at West Salem (#3) @West Salem | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Amery (#7) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#2) @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Peshtigo (#8) at Little Chute (#1) @Little Chute | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Wrightstown (#5) at Adams-Friendship (#4) @Adams-Friendship | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Xavier (#6) at Freedom (#3) @Freedom | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Omro (#7) at Berlin (#2) @Berlin | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Big Foot (#8) at River Valley (#1) @River Valley | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Brodhead/Juda (#5) at Lodi (#4) @Lodi | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Mauston (#6) at Lake Mills (#3) @Lake Mills | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: East Troy (#7) at Platteville (#2) @ UW Platteville | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Sheboygan Christian (#8) at Sheboygan Falls (#1) @Sheboygan Falls | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: St. Francis (#5) at Kiel (#4) @Kiel | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Martin Luther (#6) at University School (#3) @University School | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Ripon (#7) at Two Rivers (#2) @Two Rivers | Friday, 07:00 PM
Division 5
Group A:
Game 1: Cameron (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) @Stanley-Boyd | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Bloomer (#5) at Elk Mound (#4) @Elk Mound | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Colby (#6) at Stratford (#3) @Stratford | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: St. Croix Falls (#7) at Durand (#2) @Durand | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Oconto (#8) at Amherst (#1) @Amherst | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Bonduel (#5) at Spencer/Columbus Catholic (#4) @Spencer/Columbus Catholic | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Valders (#6) at Winnebago Lutheran (#3) @Winnebago Lutheran | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Kewaunee (#7) at Southern Door (#2) @Southern Door | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Marshall (#8) at Clinton (#1) @Clinton | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: New Glarus/Monticello (#5) at Arcadia (#4) @Arcadia | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Horicon/Hustisford (#6) at Laconia (#3) @Laconia | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Westby (#7) at Lancaster (#2) @Lancaster | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Dominican (#8) at Columbus (#1) @Columbus | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Kenosha St. Joseph (#5) at Random Lake (#4) @Random Lake | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Brookfield Acad. (#6) at Racine St. Catherine”s (#3) @ Union Grove | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Oostburg (#7) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#2) @Cedar Grove-Belgium | Friday, 07:00 PM
Division 6
Group A:
Game 1: Cochrane-Fountain City (#8) at Grantsburg (#1) @Grantsburg | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Glenwood City (#5) at Spring Valley (#4) @Spring Valley | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Melrose-Mindoro (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) @Chetek-Weyerhaeuser | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Unity (#7) at Regis (#2) @ Eau Claire-Carson Park | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Crandon (#8) at Coleman (#1) @Coleman | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#5) at Rib Lake/Prentice (#4) @Rib Lake/Prentice | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Auburndale (#6) at Marathon (#3) @Marathon | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Waken Area/Laona (#7) at Abbotsford (#2) @Abbotsford | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Brookwood (#8) at Darlington (#1) @Darlington | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Mineral Point (#5) at Fennimore (#4) @Fennimore | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Cuba City (#6) at Markesan (#3) @Markesan | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Waterloo (#7) at Pecatonica/Argyle (#2) @ARGYLE | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Manawa (#8) at St. Mary”s Spring (#1) @ North Fond du lac | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Dodgeland (#5) at Lake Country Lutheran (#4) @Lake Country Lutheran | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Racine Lutheran (#6) at Iola-Scandinavia (#3) @Iola-Scandinavia | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Shiocton (#7) at Ozaukee (#2) @Ozaukee | Friday, 07:00 PM
Division 7
Group A:
Game 1: McDonell Central (#8) at Bangor (#1) @Bangor | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Elmwood/Plum City (#5) at De Soto (#4) UWL or Logan | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Eleva-Strum (#6) at Turtle Lake (#3) @Turtle Lake | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Clear Lake (#7) at Pepin/Alma (#2) @Pepin/Alma | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Suring (#8) at Wild Rose (#1) @Wild Rose | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Assumption (#5) at Edgar (#4) @Edgar | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Owen-Withee (#6) at Hurley (#3) @Hurley | Saturday, 01:00 PM
Game 4: Almond-Bancroft (#7) at Loyal (#2) @Loyal | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: North Crawford (#8) at Ithaca (#1) @Ithaca | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Iowa-Grant (#5) at Highland (#4) @Highland | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (#6) at Black Hawk (#3) @Black Hawk | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Potosi (#7) at Shullsburg (#2) @Shullsburg | Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Tri-County (#8) at Hilbert/Stockbridge (#1) @Hilbert/Stockbridge | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: New Lisbon (#5) at Royall (#4) @Royall | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Fall River (#6) at Lourdes Acad. (#3) @ Lourdes Acad at Titan Stad | Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Johnson Creek (#7) at Cambria-Friesland (#2) @Cambria-Friesland | Friday, 07:00 PM

Pairings courtesy of WIAA

Comments

comments